2010/2011

WATAIN |Klubben 2010

2010

FEBRUARY
12 Inferno Kick-off
Koldbrann+Mistur+Spazmosity
26 Order of Isaz + O-Kult

MARCH
04 Switch Opens
06 Ninnuam+This Ending+Odenwrath
13 Tribulation & Kongh
19 O-Kult + Order of Isaz
20 Vader + As You Drown + Divine Chaos
26 F.K.Ü + Die Hard + Chainsaw (GBG)
27 F.K.Ü + Die Hard + Chainsaw (STHLM)

APRIL
05 Photoshoot Crucifyre
8-9 Sweden Rock Cruise
23 Insision + Desultor + The Generals

MAY
02 Die Hard photoshoot
06 Tormented + Nominon + Graveyard
07 NIGHT GOAT #1
Karpis + Come Sleep + Moloken + Switch Opens
08 STHLM Thrashfest 2010
Monoscream+Scarpoint+This Ending+Sterbhaus +bibleblack+F.K.Û
13 Lingua photoshoot
15 FKÛ videoshoot “Twitch of The Thrash Nerve”
27 Mr. Death + Nirvana2002

JUNE
04 Summer Camp 2010 (V:ås)
04 man.machine.industry photoshoot
19 Mike & Maja weddingparty

JULY
08-10 Getaway Festival (Gävle)
»Torsdag 8/7 2010: Dag 1 på Getaway Festival
12:00 Raubtier / 13:45 Taylor Hawkins & the coattail riders / 14:50 Heaven´s basement / 15:15 Aggressive Chill / 15:40 Therapy? / 16:50 Dark Tranquillity (laters) / 17:15 Snakestorm / 17:45 Airbourne / 18:50 Deftones / 19:15 The Generals / 20:00 Cavalera Conspiracy / 21:15 Exodus / 22:15 DeathDestruction / 22:30 Megadeth

»Fredag 9/7 2010: Dag 2 på Getaway Festival
12:00 Corroded / 12:45 The Quireboys / 13:15 Tim Messenger / 13:45 Grand Magus / 14:15 Amy´s Ashes / 14:45 Sonic Syndicate / 17:00 Overkill / 17:15 Marissa Burns Trey / 18:15 Raised Fist / 19:15 Mad Dog / 20:45 Devildriver /22:15 Motörhead / 23:15 Isobel & November / 00:00 Meshuggah

»Lördag 10/7 2010: Dag 3 på Getaway Festival
11:30 Fatal If Swallowed / 12:00 Lillasyster / 12:45 The Crown / 12:50 Rebel Collective / 13:35 Switch Opens / 14:30 Deathstars / 15:30 Close Quarters / 16:30 Crucified Barbara / 17:30 The Haunted / Zombiekrig / 18:30 Triptykon / Crescendolls / 19:30 Marionette / 19:45 Cannibal Corpse / 20:30 Torture Division / 22:00 Mayhem / 22:45 Vader (laters) / 23:30 Slash (laters)

16 Loch Vostok photoshoot

AUGUST
12-14 Party.San (Bad Berka, DE)
Ofermod+The Crown+Demonical+Lividity+ Milking The Goatmachine+ Onheil
Devourment+ Monstrosity + Devil´s Blood+Watain+Merrimack+Ketzer+Suffocation +Cannibal Corpse+ Aura Noir+Napalm Death+Lock Up+Varg+ Månegarm+Necrophagist+Under That Spell+Ghost Brigade+Desaster+Tribulation+Autopsy+Sarke + Dying Fetus+Suicidal Angels+Origin + Asphyx
27 OZ videoshoot / Inkbash

SEPTEMBER
04 Angrepp releasefest+Bloodbanner+Chaisaw
05 Desultory photoshoot
06 Isobel & November photoshoot + rehearsals
11 Marduk+Ragnarok+Valkyrja
15 OZ documentaryshoot Pt.2
22 Die Hard photoshoot

OCTOBER
03 Demonical photoshoot
03 Raubtier photoshoot
06 FKÛ + Scarpoint + bonus pics
12 Sagh + Enslaved + Dimmu Borgir
20 Annihilator
29 Raubtier + Corroded
30 Necronaut release party
31 Watain + Destroyer666 + Repugnant + Ghost

NOVEMBER
03 Crucifyre + Facebreaker + Morbus Chron + bonuspics
19 Anathema + bonuspics [Bucharest, Romania]
22 Therion + Loch Vostok + Leprous + bonuspics (Bucharest, Romania)
29-30 OZ documentaryshoot Pt.3 + promopics

DECEMBER
01 OZ documentaryshoot Pt.3 + promopics
08 Thrashfest 2010
Kreator + Exodus + Death Angel + Sucidal Angels
11 Released – Live & Unsigned Final
»DAYS OF JUPITER / »TRASHQUEEN / »LUCY SEVEN / »SEVENTRIBE

2011

FEBRUARY
02 Kvelertak + Spirits of The Dead
20 Nile + Melechesh + bibleblack + Pressure Points
+ Goat The Head
26 GREY MONK HILL AID 2011
F.K.Û+Torture Division+The Law+Always War+Lou Siffer&The Howling Demons+Usurpress
28 Watain+Shining+Aosoth [Barcelona]

MARCH
01 Watain+Shining+Aosoth [Madrid]
13 Devin Townsend Project
19 Promoshoot Obrero
26 Photoshoot Seventribe

APRIL
03 Demonical videoshoot [docupics]
6-9 Musikmesse [Frankfurt]
19 Dropkick Murphys + Sick Of It All

MAY
03 Demonical+Feral+Arroganz+Gloria Morti
04 SCAR SYMMETRY+VICIOUS ART+DESULTORY
07 CRUCIFYRE + TYRANT [MORBID release party]
07 Isobel & November
08 Isobel & November photoshoot
14 BERLINER NACHT Zwei
Act 1 / Act 2 / The Catastrophe Orchestra

JUNE
02 “Vätten” book release party [Månegarm + Rob Coffinshaker]
09 OZ Sweden Rock Festival + Bonuspics

JULY
04 X Japan [Berlin, GER]
7-9 GETAWAY ROCK FESTIVAL [Gävle]
DAY 1 [Thursday]:
PLANET RAIN / THE UNGUIDED / PROPANE HEADRUSH / EVERGREY / DEATH ANGEL / ROCKNROLL ALLSTARS /
CORROSION OF CONFORMITY / MOTHER OF GOD / TURISAS / BLOWSIGHT / MONSTER MAGNET / SEREMEDY / GHOST / BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE / GRAVEYARD / DOCTOR MIDNIGHT AND THE MERCY CULT / DEATHDESTRUCTION / ALICE COOPER / MARDUK

DAY 2 [Friday]:
EVILE / PRAY FOR LOCUST / BRIGADA ILLUMINADA / HEAVEN SHALL BURN / GALAXY SAFARI / SEVENTRIBE / YOUTH OF TODAY / AGNOSTIC FRONT / VOMITORY / AURA NOIR / DESULTORY / DANZIG / CHRIST AGONY / THE DARKNESS / 40 WATT SUN / OPETH

DAY 3 [Saturday]:
SLINGERBULT / EREB ALTOR / BLINDSIDE / CEDRON / INK STAINED PROMISES / ALIEN / WALKING WITH STRANGERS / BULLET / INSENSE / SCAR SYMMETRY / DIA PSALMA / HÅRDA TIDER / ENTOMBED / NIFELHEIM / ACCEPT / VICIOUS ART / FKÜ / ENSLAVED / IMMORTAL

20 Black Shadows Tattoos promoshoot
31 Crimson Wrath promoshoot

AUGUST
06 The Ugly + Edin Na Zu + Mystruin
12-14 ArtMania Festival [Sibiu,Transylvania,Romania]
Helloween / Lacuna Coil / Republica / Lacrimas Profundere / Sonata Arctica / Tarja Turunen / Misc. festival pics
19-20 Dark Bombastic Evening [Alba Iulia,Transylvania,Romania]
LES DISCRETS / VULTURE INDUSTRIES / DORDEDUH / DRACONIAN / ALCEST / YEAR OF NO LIGHT / SUNSET IN THE 12TH HOUSE / LOELL DUINN / ROME / HEXVESSEL / DIRTY GRANNY TALES / MISC. DBE PICS

26 Angrepp + Frost Reign

SEPTEMBER
15 Dr. Livingdead + Interment + Guilty
23 Loch Vostok releaseparty
28 Rock 4 Children´s Rights
Clawfinger + Blindside + Scarpoint + Scar Symmetry + Snapshots

OCTOBER
04 Så Jävla Metal [Movie gala premier]
04 Så Jävla Metal [Rel. party]
In Solitude + Switch Opens
6-7 Sweden Rock Cruise
Helix + Dark Funeral + Exodus + Gamma Ray + Hell + Anvil + MISC. PICS
08 Crucifyre + Mr.Death + Facebreaker + The Resistance + MISC. PICS
22 Din Brad + Negura Bunget + Withershin [SBMP]
29 Coffinshakers + The Catastrophe Orchestra

NOVEMBER
04 WATAIN 13th Anniversary
WATAIN + The DEVIL´S BLOOD + MALIGN
06 Gorgoroth + Vader + Valkyrja + The Sickening
12 Grave + General Surgery + Vicious Art (last gig!!)
19 COFFINS promo shoot
19 Koiwa Death Fest
[Koiwa Bush Bash, Tokyo, Japan]

COFFINS + 200% + GO-ZEN + ALBIORIX REQUIEM + SUPRAVITAL MILITANCY
25 SOLITUDE promo shoot
25 SOLITUDE + Auto-Mod [Koenji Missions, Tokyo, Japan]

DECEMBER
17 Released – Live & Unsigned
Reenact + Saint Deamon + Massdistraction
+ Summoned Tide
+ Seventribe + Raised Fist
29 Trash Amigos + Krux



Comments are closed.