2022/2023

 

 


SLAGMAUR – Steelfest 2022


2020/20212018/20192016/20172014/20152012/20132010/2011
(Older gigs/events in the Archives)

2022

FEBRUARY

9-13 The Northern Furrow Tour
ROME MalmöKarlstadLinköpingStockholmGöteborg
FORNDOM MalmöKarlstadLinköpingStockholmGöteborg

MARCH

04 October Tide, Netherbird
18 LIK DISRUPTED AVSLUT VOODUS MASS WORSHIP
26 Thyrfing Wormwood Grimner GRÁ
31 Djevel, IXXI

APRIL

8 –  9 Black Mass GBG
FRE: Marduk Mephorash Voodus GRÀ Hedon
LÖR: Thyrfing Mörk Gryning Wormwood Avslut IXXI Svartkonst Envig

16 DARK FUNERAL – SAMAEL
20 Mortiis + Mayhem + Grand Harvest
23 Primordial, Swallow The Sun, Rome

MAY

12 –  15 STEELFEST 2022
THURSDAY: Deströyer 666 (AU) Graveland (POL) Horna (FIN) Sarkrista (GER) Malignament Commander Agares (FIN)   The Stone (SRB)  Ars Veneficium (BEL) Tenebrae (FIN)   Azazel (FIN)
FRIDAY Satanic Warmaster (FIN) Denial of God (DNK)  Akitsa (CAN) Impenetrable Darkness (FIN)  Sargeist (FIN) Beelzeebubth/Mystifier (BRA) Morbosidad (USA) Gorgon (FRA) Cénotaphe (FRA) Borgne (SUI) White Death (FIN) Warmoon Lord  (FIN) Aegrus (FIN)
SATURDAY Inquisition (COL/USA)  Mortuary Drape (ITA)  Blasfemia (COL) Infernal War (POL) Acherontas (GR) Doedsvangr (NO) A.M.S.G./Seigneur Voland (FR)  Morgal The Order Of Apollyon (FRA) Maquahuitl (USA) Slagmaur (NO) Totenwache (GER) Osculum Infame (FRA) Corpus Christii (POR) Chamber Of Unlight (FIN) The Mist From The Mountains (FIN)  Iku-Turso (FIN)
SUNDAY Taake (NO) Antimateria (FIN) Alfahanne (SWE) Kalmankantaja (FIN) Blood Chalice (FIN) Valkyrja (SWE)  Hellboozer Union. (FIN)

21 Urgehal, Valkyrja, Eternal Evil

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

10 Vader, Hate, Thy Disease, The Noctambulant, Ren Marabou & The Berserkers

16   Macken Fest
Dismember, Nifelheim, General Surgery, Lik, Vanhelgd, Harrowed, Tormented, Antichrist, Cardinal Maniac, Maim

29 Panopticon, Grift, Svartkonst

OCTOBER

01 Harakiri for the Sky, The Moth Gatherer, Within the Fall

1-2 GLOOMY DAYS FESTIVAL 2022
Sat:  INTEGRITY (us) SUMAC (us/can) SIBIIR (no) SWITCHBLADE (se) WUCAN (ger) JOINTHUGGER (no)
Sun:
CONAN (uk) VOKONIS (se) DOMKRAFT (se) GOBLINSMOKER (uk) IRON GOD (se) A\\VOID (se)

07 WATAIN + ABBATH Tribulation BØLZER
28 Heilung, Eivør, Lili Refrain
30 Gaahls WYRD + Winterfylleth + GAEREA

NOVEMBER

10 CRAFT / Svartkonst / Wiegedood
18 Mgla, Ulcerate, Sisyphean

19 – 20  Cold Meat Industry – 35th Anniversary
  Deutsch Nepal Morthound MZ.412 Ordo Rosarius Equilibrio Sephiroth Lamia Vox In Slaughter Natives Raison D’Etre

DECEMBER

02 CRAFT + MARTYRDÖD (Gbg)

2023

JANUARY

07 MORBID + Eternal Evil

FEBRUARY

11 Stockholm Extreme Sounds 2023
Severe Torture Gutalax God Mother Pound Wormrot (jpn) Defleshed Grand Cadaver Dödsrit Concrete Winds (fin) Voodus Toxaemia Born To Die

MARCH

04 DEAD KOSMONAUT

APRIL

05 Cannibal Corpse + Dark Funeral + Ingested + Stormruler

MAY

12 CHURCH OF MISERY + VOKONIS

18-20 Steelfest XI
Marduk (SWE) Nokturnal Mortum (UKR) Carpathian Forest (NOR) Gehenna (NOR) Behexen Urgehal (NOR) Nattefrost (Nor) Nunslaughter (USA) Dödheimsgard (NOR) Pest (FIN) Varathron (GRE) Nordjevel (NOR) Grenadier (Can) Ride For Revenge Ved Bues Ende (NOR) Witchtrap (COL) The Committee (INT) Ymir Torture Killer URN Loits (EST) Pensées Nocturnes (FRA) True Black Dawn Satthoggua (GER) Merrimack (FRA) Sacrilegious Impalement Total Self Hatred Hail Conjurer Ritualization (FRA) Witchcraft Evil Incarnate (USA) Sex Messiah (JPN) Rienaus Ruttokosmos Utuk Xul (COL) Infernal (COL) Nocturnal Sorcery Vornat Gauhrithoth Gravespawn (USA) Azazel



Comments are closed.