2016/2017


MARDUK – Inferno Festival 2016

 

2016

JANUARY

02 THE UGLY + NAZGHOR + HELVEGEN
09 SECTU + ONE HOUR HELL + ENCRYPTMENT
28 Lugnet releaseparty

FEBRUARY

06 DEMONICAL + ALFAHANNE

MARCH

03 GEHENNAH – Releasefest Sthlm
04 GEHENNAH + AURA NOIR Karlstad
12 Lytting og minikonsert med Skuggsjà

23-26 INFERNO NORWAY 2016
MYSTICUM MARDUK CATTLE DECAPITATION
NILE SUFFOCATION SODOM BLOOD RED THRONE CRAFT
MAYHEM  NIFELHEIM ORDER

APRIL

02 INTERMENT Releasefest + TORMENTED
09 IXXI + Grá + MephorashSaturnian Mist + Blodhemn
15 ARCHGOAT + VALKYRJA  Glasgow
16 ARCHGOAT + VALKYRJA  London

MAY

20 MGLA + DEGIAL + VORUM

JUNE

04 HELL

JULY

AUGUST

11-13 PARTY.SAN OPEN AIR 2016
Angelcorpse Arcturus Bölzer Carcass Mgła Necros Christos Nifelheim Sulphur Aeon Tribulation Wolfbrigade Graveyard Lik Deströyer 666 Bombs of Hades Mörk Gryning I I Obscura Goatwhore Grave Immolation Suicidal Angels Memoriam

29 Tänk På Döden XVII : SUNN O))) + Switchblade

SEPTEMBER

03 CULT OF FIRE + Reveal + Head of the demon

15-17 PRAGUE DEATH MASS III
ABSU (USA) PROFANATICA (USA) ARCHGOAT (Finland) HELHEIM (Norway ) IRKALLIAN ORACLE (Sweden) ABYSMAL GRIEF (Italy) OCCULTATION (USA) BATUSHKA (Poland) DIABOLICUM (Sweden)
SINMARA (Iceland) MISTHYRMING (Iceland) WHOREDOM RIFE (Norway) 20:11 (Czechoslovakia) SLIDHR (Ireland) SHIBALBA (Greece) DARVAZA (Norway/Italy) LVTHN (Belgium) LAMIA VOX (Russia) SHRINE OF INSANABILIS (Germany) SHEOL (United Kingdom) RAVENTALE (Ukraine)

22-24 MÖRKASTE SMÅLAND 2016
BELPHEGOR SAMAEL DØDHEIMSGARD TSJUDER RAGNAROK GOD DETHRONED CRAFT   MEPHORASH  DOMGÅRD  TRIDENT KYY
ART EXHIBITION BY: Erik Danielsson [WATAIN] Rev Kriss Hades [Sadistik Exekution] Fanatomy Illustration
DJ: [Thursday]: Heljarmadr

NOVEMBER

12 ProstatAttack 2016
Benighted  F.K.Ü   Soreption Cut-Up Interment One Hour Hell Facebreaker Bombs of Hades

DECEMBER

16 -17 BLACK CHRISTMASS FESTIVAL
Friday 16/12: 15.30-16.00 Biktfader 16.20-16.50 Altair 17.15-18.15 Firespawn 18.40-19.40 The Haunted 20.05-21.05 Rotting Christ 21.30-22.30 Primordial 23.00-00.30 Bloodbath
Saturday 17/12: 15.30-16.00 Open Surgery 16.20-16.50 Vanhelgd 17.15-18.15 Nifelheim 18.40-19.40 1349 20.05-21.05 Taake 21.30-22.30 Unleashed  23.00-00.30 Marduk

 

2017

JANUARY

28 Firespawn, Horna, Demonical, Angrepp & Wormwood

FEBRUARY

24-25 DEATH KILLS FEST 2017

MARCH

17 Ofermod – Release Ceremony: Sol Nox, Mephorash & Voodus
18 Mörk Gryning, Inferno, A Canorous Quintet, Empty & Netherbird
25 Mayhem i Stockholm

APRIL

7-8 Dark Days Of Stockholm 2017
CANCER (uk), GEHENNA (no), HOUR OF PENANCE (ita), IMPALED NAZARENE (fin), YEAR OF THE GOAT (se), VANHELGD (se), SECTU (se), IXXI (se), OHHMS (uk),

12 Pillorian (feat John Haughm of Agalloch) & Valborg

29 Stockholm Slaughter: The Awakening – the past is alive
WATAIN Moonspell Shining SÓLSTAFIR Primordial Draconian NECROPHOBIC Månegarm Urfaust Archgoat Schirenc Plays Pungent Stench Entrails Portrait Mortuus Hellfire Deathcult The Curse

MAY

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

NOVEMBER

DECEMBER



Comments are closed.